David Desrosiers

Follow
David Desrosiers

Born

8/29/1980, Sept Iles, Quebec, Canada

Birth Name

David Philippe Desrosiers

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT
Currently In A Band Called 'Simple Plan' before that he was in a Band 'Reset'. He plays bass and does back vocals in simple plan.He replaced Pierre in Reset when Bouvier left, then he was asked by the guys in simple plan to leave reset and join them.…more

Credits