David Diaan

Follow
David Diaan

Born

4/12/1959, Tehran, Iran

Birth Name

Fariborz Davoodian

Gender

Male

Also Known As

David Fariborz Davoodian, Fariborz David Davoodian, Fariborz David Diaan
9.5
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

David Diaan aka Fariborz Davoodian, is an Iranian American entrepreneur, actor, writer, filmmaker and humanitarian. He founded the American independent production company called Sublime Entertainment, committed to producing quality independent films with artistic integrity.

Credits