David Duchovny

Follow
David Duchovny

Born

8/7/1960, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

David William Ducovny

Gender

Male
  • David Duchovny stars as Hank Moody in se...
9.5
User Rating
682 votes

Biography

EDIT
David Duchovny (August 7, 1960 - ) was born David William Duchovny in New York, New York. Best known for his starring role as Fox Mulder on the FOX sci fi drama series The X-Files and his recurring role as Jake Winters in the series Red Shoe diaries.…more

Credits