David Dukes

Follow
David Dukes

Born

6/6/1945, San Francisco, California (USA)

Died

10/9/2000

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

David Coleman Dukes
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
David Dukes was born in San Francisco, California on June 6th, 1945. He was the son of a highway patrolman. In 1970, Dukes became an actor, starting with the television series "The Virginian" as Lad Dormer. More recently, he played Mr. McPhee on "Dawson's Creek". In 1971, Dukes…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed David Dukes yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW