David E. Kelley (I)

Follow
David E. Kelley (I)

Born

4/4/1956, Waterville, Maine, USA

Birth Name

David Edward Kelley

Gender

Male

Also Known As

David E. Kelly
8.9
User Rating
40 votes

Biography

EDIT

David Edward Kelley is an American television writer and producer, known as the creator of Picket Fences, Chicago Hope, The Practice, Ally McBeal, Boston Public, Boston Legal, Harry's Law, and Big Little Lies, as well as several films.Kelley is one of very few screenwriters to have created shows…more

Credits