David Essex

Follow
David Essex

Born

7/23/1947, West Ham, London, England

Birth Name

David Albert Cook

Gender

Male
  • David Essex publicity photo
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

David Essex was born David Albert Cook on the 23rd of July 1947 in the County Borough of West Ham in the East End of London. His mother and father married in wartime, in the Spring of 1940 and at the time of his birth, they were living…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less