David Fincher

Follow
David Fincher

Born

5/10/1962, Denver, Colorado, USA

Birth Name

David Andrew Leo Fincher

Gender

Male
9.4
User Rating
33 votes

Biography

EDIT

David Fincher was born in 1962 in Denver, CO, and was raised in Marin County, CA. When he was 18 years old, he went to work for John Korty at Korty Films in Mill Valley. He subsequently worked at ILM (Industrial Light and Magic) from 1981 - 1983.…more

Credits