TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

David Foster

Follow
David Foster

Born

11/1/1949, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

Birth Name

David Walter Foster

Gender

Male
10
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

David Foster is a legend in the music industry. He in an accomplished producer, composer, and multi Grammy Award winner. He has worked with legends like Destiny's Child, Celine Dion, Whitney Houston, Olivia Newton-John, Michael Jackson, Mariah Carey and more. He has appeared as a judge on "Celebrity…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW