David Foster

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/1/1949 , Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

Birth Name

David Walter Foster

Gender

Male

Biography:

David Foster is a legend in the music industry. He in an accomplished producer, composer, and multi Grammy Award winner. He has worked with legends like Destiny's Child, Celine Dion, Whitney Houston, Olivia Newton-John, Michael Jackson, Mariah Carey and more. He has appeared as a judge on "Celebrity Duets," "Nashville Star," and "American Idol." He has won fourteen Grammy awards as well as written the score for "St. Elmo's Fire." His list of accomplishments are endless and still coming.

  • © 2006 Joe Viles/FOX Broadcasting Co.