David Freese

Follow
David Freese

Born

4/28/1983, Corpus Christi, Texas

Birth Name

David Richard Freese

Gender

Male
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

David Freese made his MLB debut on April 26, 2009 with the St. Louis Cardinals. He became a household name during the 2011 playoffs due to his incredible hitting.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed David Freese yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW