David Frost (I)

Follow
David Frost (I)

Born

4/7/1939, Tenterden, Kent, England, UK

Died

8/31/2013

Birth Name

David Paradine Frost

Gender

Male

Also Known As

David Paradine, Sir David Frost
7.5
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born to a Methodist Minster in Kent, Sir David Frost is truly one of Britain's greatest television interviewers, presenting and interviewing the ever-changing face of celebrity and politician for well over 40 years. He began his life at the Gillingham Preparatory School then moving onto the Wellingborough Grammar…more

Credits