David Fury

Follow
David Fury

Born

3/5/1959, Long Island, NY

Birth Name

David Allen Shapiro

Gender

Male
8.8
User Rating
36 votes

Biography

EDIT
Perhaps best known as a writer for such cult series as Buffy the Vampire Slayer and Lost, David Fury began his show business career as an actor and then a stand-up comedian.

David grew up on Long Island, NY, and started out acting in stage productions such…more

Credits