David Gergen

Follow
David Gergen

Born

5/9/1942, Durahm, NC

Birth Name

David Richmond Gergen

Gender

Male
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
* Commentator, editor, teacher, public servant, best-selling author and adviser to presidents for 30 years, David Gergen has been an active participant in American national life. He served as director of communications for President Reagan and held positions in the administrations of Presidents Nixon and Ford. In 1993,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed David Gergen yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW