David Gilmour

Follow
David Gilmour

Born

3/6/1946, Cambridge, England

Birth Name

David Jon Gilmour

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dave Gilmour, David Jon Gilmour, CBE
8.9
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
David Gilmour is a legendary guitarist and vocalist. He is most famous as the guitarist and frontman of Pink Floyd from 1968 until the band's breakup in 1993.

Credits