David Gilmour

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/6/1946 , Cambridge, England

Birth Name

David Jon Gilmour

Gender

Male

Biography:

David Gilmour is a legendary guitarist and vocalist. He is most famous as the guitarist and frontman of Pink Floyd from 1968 until the band's breakup in 1993.