David Gower

Follow
David Gower

Born

4/1/1957, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, England, United Kingdom

Birth Name

David Ivon Gower

Gender

Male

Also Known As

David Gower OBE
8.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

David Gower is an English former cricketer. Between 1975 and 1993 he played county cricket for Leicestershire and Hampshire. Internationally he scored over 8000 runs in 117 test matches for England. He also captained the national side for 32 test matches. He has been described as one of…more

Credits