David Greene (I)

Follow
David Greene (I)

Born

2/22/1921, Manchester, England, UK

Died

4/7/2003

Birth Name

David Brian Lederman

Gender

Male
7.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

An unsuccessful actor in Britain in the decade after World War II, David Greene went to Canada and was taken on by the fledgling Canadian Broadcasting Corporation, finding rather more success as a director. (His colleagues at CBC included such later- better-known actors as Patrick Macnee, Lorne Greene…more

Credits