David H. Moriarty

Follow
David H. Moriarty

Born

8/19/1911, Nebraska, USA

Died

9/16/1989

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

David Moriarity, David Moriarty, David H. Moriarity
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Oscar-nominated "sound man" who worked primarily in TV from the 1950s through mid-1970s.

Credits