David Hartman

Follow
David Hartman

Born

5/19/1935, Pawtucket, Rhode Island

Birth Name

David Downs Hartman

Gender

Male
7.6
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Television actor and personality David Hartman started out as a stage actor on Broadway in the play Hello, Dolly! in 1964. From there he landed a role on the Western series The Virginian until finally landing the lead in the drama The Bold Ones and closing with Lucasmore

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW