David Hemmings

Follow
David Hemmings

Born

11/18/1941, Guildford, Surrey, England, UK

Died

12/3/2003

Birth Name

David Leslie Edward Hemmings

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
David Hemmings was born David Leslie Edward Hemming on November 18, 1941, in Guildford, Surrey, England, UK. He died on December 3, 2003, in Bucharest, Romania. At 9 years of age, he was an accomplished singer and toured with the English Opera Group as a boy soprano. When…more

Credits