David Huddleston

Follow
David Huddleston

Born

9/17/1930, Vinton, Virginia, USA

Died

8/2/2016

Birth Name

David William Huddleston

Gender

Male
9.2
User Rating
20 votes

Biography

EDIT

Father of actor Michael Huddleston. King-sized American character who trained at AADA after serving with the Air Force and played everything from a vicious outlaw in Bad Company (1972), to Mayor in Blazing Saddles (1974) to St. Nick himself in Santa Claus: The Movie (1990).

Credits