David Hyde Pierce

Follow
David Hyde Pierce

Born

4/3/1959, Saratoga Springs, New York, USA

Birth Name

David Pierce

Gender

Male

Also Known As

David Pierce, David Hyde-Pierce
9.5
User Rating
118 votes

Biography

EDIT

David was born in Saratoga Springs, New York on April 3rd, 1959. In high school, he received the Yaddo Medal as best dramatic arts student upon graduation in 1977. Pierce then went to Yale and graduated with a double major in English and theater arts. In 1981, he…more

Credits