David James Elliott

Follow
David James Elliott

Born

9/21/1960, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

David William Smith

Gender

Male

Also Known As

David Smith, David James Elliot
  • James Elliott as Ripp Cockburn on GCB.
  • David James Elliott in Impact.
  • Natasha Hendstridge and David James Elli...
  • David James Elliott in Impact.
9.5
User Rating
189 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born on 21 September 1960 in Canada, David spends a considerable time of his youth on the Bahamas where his father's relatives still live, while the latter has emigrated to Canada. Rock music gets the best of David, him being lead singer of a band in high-school times.…more

Credits