David Janssen

Follow
David Janssen

Born

3/27/1931, Naponee, Nebraska, USA

Died

2/13/1980

Birth Name

David Harold Meyer

Gender

Male
9.6
User Rating
48 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dark-haired (with distinctive high temples), gravel-voiced seldom-smiling American actor, is in show business as a child. After an apprenticeship at Universal, he became perhaps television's most successful actor ever, especially in the series Richard Diamond (1957-1959), The Fugitive (1963-1966), O'Hara, U.S. Treasury (1971, the movie sequel), and Harry…more

Credits