David Jason

Follow
David Jason

Born

2/2/1940, Edmonton, London, England, UK

Birth Name

David John White

Gender

Male
  • Michael Kitchen (Jonathan Meyerbridge), ...
  • James Buckley, Sir David Jason & Nichola...
  • Rock & Chips
  • Rock & Chips
9.6
User Rating
56 votes

Biography

EDIT
David Jason was born in Edmonton, and raised in North Finchley. He trained in school to be an electrician before he got his way into a repertory theatre. He took his stage name from his twin brother Jason White, who sadly died at Birth. David Jason over his…more

Credits