David Kelly

Follow
David Kelly

Born

7/11/1929, Dublin, Ireland

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dave Kelly
8.7
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
David Kelly, born David William Kelly, was an Irish actor. He was born on July 11, 1929 in Dublin, Ireland. He made his screen debut in a small part in John Pomeroy's noir Dublin Nightmare (1958). His film credits include The Italian Job (1969), The Jigsaw Man (1983),…more

Credits