David L. Lander

Follow
David L. Lander

Born

6/22/1947, Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A.

Birth Name

David Leonard Landau

Gender

Male

Also Known As

David Lander
7.7
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT

David L. Lander was born in Brooklyn and raised in Bronx by his parents (both of whom are New York city public school teachers). His formal acting training began at age 14 when he attended the High School of Performing Arts in New York City. He continued his…more

Credits