David Lang

Follow
David Lang

Born

11/30/1913, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

David S. Lang
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
David Lang began writing for Hollywood B-movies in 1942. He began crossing over into television in 1950 and worked exclusively in TV from 1958-1968 - writing mainly foe Westerns such as Rawhide and Laramie. In 1989, he returned briefly to write for the short-lived series, The New Lassie.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed David Lang yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW