David Lascher

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/27/1972 , Scarsdale, New York, USA

Birth Name

David Scott Lasher

Gender

Male

Biography:

David is an alum of the Nickelodeon hit, "Hey Dude," in which he starred with Christine Taylor. David attended Scarsdale High School in Scarsdale, New York. He is married to Jill London, and they have two children together. He previously married and divorced Jessica Watson. He broke into showbiz after doing commercials for Burger King.
More
Less