David Leisure

Follow
David Leisure

Born

11/16/1950, San Diego, California, USA

Birth Name

David Russell Leisure

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Joe Isuzu
8.8
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
David is an American actor best known for playing Joe Isuzu in a series of ad campaign's for Isuzu car sales. He is also an accomplished actor, having appeared in more than 60 different productions, including a recurring role on "Empty Nest."

Credits