David Letterman

Follow
David Letterman

Born

4/12/1947, Indianapolis, Indiana, USA

Birth Name

David Michael Letterman

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Earl Hofert
  • Dwyane Wade with David Letterman on The ...
8.4
User Rating
177 votes

Biography

EDIT

Best known as a television personality and talk show host, David Letterman was born April 12, 1947, in Indianapolis, Indiana and came up in very humble surroundings. His father, Harry Joseph Letterman, was a florist and Dorothy, his mother, was a church secretary who now makes regular appearances…more

Credits