David Lloyd

Follow
David Lloyd

Born

7/7/1934, Bronxville, New York, USA

Died

11/10/2009

Birth Name

David Gibbs Lloyd

Gender

Male

Also Known As

David G. Lloyd
9.9
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

David Lloyd is the father of Christopher Lloyd, executive producer of "Frasier". David Lloyd wrote for "The Mary Tyler Moore Show" and "The Tonight Show" and is also known as a "punch up" guy (creative consultant). Not because he's violent, but because he would come into the studios…more

Credits