David Lynch (I)

Follow
David Lynch (I)

Born

Missoula, Montana, USA

Birth Name

David Keith Lynch

Gender

Male

Also Known As

David Keith Lynch, Judas Booth
9.2
User Rating
55 votes

Biography

EDIT

David Lynch, born David Keith Lynch on January 20, 1946 in Missoula, Montana, is an avant-garde American filmmaker. Originally intending to be a painter, Lynch attended both the School of the Museum of Fine Arts and the Pennsylvania Academy of Fine Arts. While at the latter, Lynch made…more

Credits