TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

David Marshall Grant

Follow
David Marshall Grant

Born

6/21/1955, Westport, Connecticut

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

David Grant
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
David Marshall Grant is an American actor from Westport, Connecticut, who studied drama at Yale University in the 70s. Born in 1955, Grant started acting on the Broadway stage in New York, making his theater debut in a production of Bent, playing opposite Richard Gere. Grant made his…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed David Marshall Grant yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW