David McCallum

Follow
David McCallum

Born

9/19/1933, Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Birth Name

David Keith McCallum, Jr.

Gender

Male
  • David McCallum in NCIS from \
  • David McCallum, Michael Weatherly, Sean ...
  • David McCallum and Mark Harmon in NCIS f...
  • David McCallum of NCIS
9.5
User Rating
432 votes

Biography

EDIT
David McCallum, Jr. was born in September of 1933 in Scotland. He got an early start and became famous for his role in the T.V. show Man From U.N.C.L.E.. David has starred in almost 40 films and several Television series. He currently stars as Doctor "Ducky" Mallard in…more

Credits