We're moving Forums to the Community pages. Click here for more information and updates.

David McCallum

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/19/1933 , Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Birth Name

David Keith McCallum, Jr.

Gender

Male

Biography:

David McCallum, Jr. was born in September of 1933 in Scotland. He got an early start and became famous for his role in the T.V. show Man From U.N.C.L.E.. David has starred in almost 40 films and several Television series. He currently stars as Doctor "Ducky" Mallard in the hit CBS crime drama, N.C.I.S.. David has been married twice and has 5 children.
More
Less