David Milch

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/23/1945 , Buffalo, New York

Birth Name

David M Milch

Gender

Male

Biography:

David Milch is an acclaimed television writer and producer. Milch began his television career as a writer on the show Hill Street Blues, and he has since has created and co-created a number of drama series, including HBO's Deadwood and John from Cincinnati. He and his wife, documentarian Rita Stern, have three children.