David Mirkin

Follow
David Mirkin

Born

9/18/1955, Philadelphia, PA, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Damned David Mirkin, Dave "Monster Hit" Mirkin, Decadent David Mirkin
10.0
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born on the 18th September 1955 in Philadelphia, USA, David Mirkin is a three time Emmy Award winning writer, director and executive producer. Having started his career as a stand up comic, Mirkin joined the writing staff of the television show Newhart in 1984 and was soon promoted…more

Credits