David Mitchell

Follow
David Mitchell

Born

7/14/1974, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England, United Kingdom

Birth Name

David James Stuart Mitchell

Gender

Male
  • Peep Show
  • David Mitchell on Who Do You Think You Are?
  • The cast of Jam and Jerusalem for series...
  • David Mitchell as Doctor James Vine in J...
8.8
User Rating
39 votes

Biography

EDIT

David Mitchell is an English comedian, writer and actor. He is most famous for his work with comedy partner Robert Webb, whom he met whilst studying at Cambridge University, where both were members of the prestigious Cambridge Footlights Dramatic Club.

Credits