David Mitchell

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/14/1974 , Salisbury, Wiltshire, England, United Kingdom

Birth Name

David James Stuart Mitchell

Gender

Male

Biography:

David Mitchell is an English comedian, writer and actor. He is most famous for his work with comedy partner Robert Webb, whom he met whilst studying at Cambridge University, where both were members of the prestigious Cambridge Footlights Dramatic Club.