David Moscow

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/14/1974 , New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

David Raphael Moscow

Gender

Male

Biography:

David Moscow is an American actor from New York City, New York, who started his career in television when he was only 12-years-old. Born in 1974, Moscow appeared on two episodes of the prime-time hit comedy series, Kate & Allie, co-starring actress Jane Curtin, in 1986. The teenager would get his big break two years later after director Penny Marshall would cast Moscow in her award-winning film, Big, opposite Tom Hanks. His work on the motion picture put Moscow on the entertainment industry's radar of highly sought-out child actors. He would work in both film and television well into the early 90s, appearing on hit TV shows that include Living Dolls and Seinfeld. The actor took a break from the film industry to attend Columbia University. He returned to the silver screen in 1997, playing a supporting role in Morgan J. Freeman's crime drama, Hurricane. Soon after, Moscow would work steadily in film and TV well into 2012.



More
Less