David Nicholls

Follow
David Nicholls

Born

Tipton, Sandwell, West Midlands, England, UK

Died

6/23/2008

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dave Nicholls, David J. Nicholls
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

David Nicholls was a distinctive presence on screen, standing 6'5" in height. He is most remembered for his roles in the award-winning films Gladiator (2000) and Gangs of New York (2002) and his British television appearances on The Bill and The Governor.

For the award winning English…more

Credits