David Niven

Follow
David Niven

Born

3/1/1909, Belgrave Mansions, London

Died

7/29/1983

Birth Name

James David Niven

Gender

Male

Also Known As

David Nivens
8.6
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
James David Graham Niven was born in London, England, the son of William Edward Graham Niven and French/British Henrietta Julia de Gacher, who was born in Wales. He was named David for his birth on St. David's Day. His father died during the Gallipoli Campaign in 1915 and…more

Credits