David O. Selznick

Follow
David O. Selznick

Born

5/10/1902, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

David Oliver Selznick

Gender

Male
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

On December 10, 1938, David O. Selznick burned down Atlanta. On the back of his Culver City studio, Selznick had begun filming what would be his and Hollywood's greatest triumph, GONE WITH THE WIND. Selznick was just thirty-six years old and already a legend. He had run a…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed David O. Selznick yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW