David Ogden Stiers

Follow
David Ogden Stiers

Born

10/31/1942, Peoria, Illinois

Birth Name

David Allen Ogden Stiers

Gender

Male

Also Known As

David Ogden Steirs, David Odgen Stiers, David Ogden Steers, David Stiers, David Odgen Stiers2
9.1
User Rating
47 votes

Biography

EDIT
David Ogden Stiers was born on Halloween, October 31, in 1942 in Peoria, Illinois. He began his acting career in northern California, working in actor's studios and the California Shakespeare Festival. In high school, he was a classmate of Roger Ebert, the Chicago Sun-Times movie critic. After high…more

Credits