David Ortiz

Follow
David Ortiz

Born

11/18/1975, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

Birth Name

David Americo Ortiz

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Big Papi, Señor Octubre (Senor October), Señor Papi
9.4
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
David Ortiz Hitting: Where did all the power come from? Ortiz always has had it, but the Metro dome's baggie in right field had kept a lot of his line drives in the park. Not that he's strictly a pull hitter-he always has been somewhat unusual in that…more

Credits