David Proval

Follow
David Proval

Born

5/20/1942, Brooklyn, New York

Birth Name

Aron Proval

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Clark Katz
9.2
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
David Proval launched his acting career with a starring role in Mean Streets (1973), directed by Martin Scorsese, and has been working nonstop ever since. Notable features in which he has appeared include Phantom, The (1996), Brady Bunch Movie, The (1995) Four Rooms (1995) and Shawshank Redemption, The…more

Credits