David Radford

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/22/1988 , Crystal Lake, Illinois

Birth Name

David William Radford

Gender

Male

Biography:

David William Radfor was born on March 22, 1988 in Crystal Lake, Illinois. He is currently a senior at Crystal Lake Central High School, where he has starred in several of the school's theatre productions, such as "Guys and Dolls."

David starred in American Idol as one of the top 24 performers for season 5. However, on March 2, he was eliminated from the competition when he had the second lowest number of votes, along with Jose "Sway" Penala.
  • © 2006 FOX BROADCASTING