David Rees Snell

Follow
David Rees Snell

Born

8/20/1966, Wichita, Kansas, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

David Snell, David Reese Snell
9.2
User Rating
28 votes

Biography

EDIT

Snell was born in Wichita, KS and is a notable actor and voice actor. He started in TV movies in 1993 with I Can Make You Love Me, but is best known for his role as Ronnie Gardocki on The Shield. He lent his voice to such notable…more

Credits