TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

David Robinson

Follow
David Robinson

Born

8/6/1965, Key West, Florida, USA

Birth Name

David Maurice Robinson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

David M. Robinson
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Famed NBA basketball player, Robinson was NBA Rookie of the Year in 1989, a 10-time NBA All-Star, and voted NBA Most Valuable Player in 1995.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed David Robinson yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW